Difference between revisions of "News"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Agnes.braud (talk | contribs) |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
+ | * 2021/04: Internships of '''Eva Diaw''' and '''Pierre Woll''' on the the development of features for a data mining platform (supervision: F. Le Ber and A. Braud) | ||
+ | * 2021/04: Internship of '''Ercan Sarpcan''' on the the development of an interface for a data mining platform (supervision: P. Gançarski) | ||
+ | * 2021/03: PARADISE project (MITI CNRS) is granted, in collaboration with ARCHIMEDE (UMR 7044), BSC (UMR 7242), Herbier de Strasbourg. Coordinator. V. Pitchon (ARCHIMEDE) | ||
* 2021/02: Internship of '''Kaoutar SADOUKI''' on graphs embedding (supervision: [https://aurelieleborgne.github.io/webpage/index.html A. Leborgne], F. Le Ber and A. Vacavant) | * 2021/02: Internship of '''Kaoutar SADOUKI''' on graphs embedding (supervision: [https://aurelieleborgne.github.io/webpage/index.html A. Leborgne], F. Le Ber and A. Vacavant) | ||
* 2021/01: EGC 2021 Application prize for the paper "Classification de séries temporelles hétérogènes pour le suivi de l'état des cours d'eau", authors: A. Braud, P. Gançarski, C. Grac (LIVE), A. Herrmann (ITES), F. Le Ber, H. Vernier | * 2021/01: EGC 2021 Application prize for the paper "Classification de séries temporelles hétérogènes pour le suivi de l'état des cours d'eau", authors: A. Braud, P. Gançarski, C. Grac (LIVE), A. Herrmann (ITES), F. Le Ber, H. Vernier |
Revision as of 15:58, 10 April 2021
- 2021/04: Internships of Eva Diaw and Pierre Woll on the the development of features for a data mining platform (supervision: F. Le Ber and A. Braud)
- 2021/04: Internship of Ercan Sarpcan on the the development of an interface for a data mining platform (supervision: P. Gançarski)
- 2021/03: PARADISE project (MITI CNRS) is granted, in collaboration with ARCHIMEDE (UMR 7044), BSC (UMR 7242), Herbier de Strasbourg. Coordinator. V. Pitchon (ARCHIMEDE)
- 2021/02: Internship of Kaoutar SADOUKI on graphs embedding (supervision: A. Leborgne, F. Le Ber and A. Vacavant)
- 2021/01: EGC 2021 Application prize for the paper "Classification de séries temporelles hétérogènes pour le suivi de l'état des cours d'eau", authors: A. Braud, P. Gançarski, C. Grac (LIVE), A. Herrmann (ITES), F. Le Ber, H. Vernier
- 2020/10: Welcome to Olivier Schirm who starts a PhD in collaboration with Visorando (supervision: C. Wemmert)
- 2020/10: Welcome to Zeeshan Nisar who starts his PhD in the team (supervision: P. Gançarski and T. Lampert)
- 2020/10: Welcome to Hussein El Amouri who starts his PhD in the HIATUS project (supervision: P. Gançarski and T. Lampert)
- 2020/09: Mihailo Obrenović joins the team as a research engineer - Chair in Data Science and Artificial Intelligence (supervision T. Lampert)
- 2020/09: Ilias Rmouque joins the team for a 6 months engineer internship, working on unsupervised deep learning for histopathological images (supervision: C. Wemmert)
- 2020/09: Welcome to Bonan Cuan who starts a postdoc on the Mi-EDGE project (supervision: C. Wemmert)
- 2020/09: Welcome to Amina Ben Hamida who starts a postdoc on the AiCOLO project (supervision: C. Wemmert)
- 2020/09: The team will organise the 16th International Conference on Formal Concept Analysis, ICFCA 2021 29 Jun-2 Jul 2021
- 2020/06: Internship of Ezriel Steinberg on spatiotemporal patterns matching (supervision: A. Leborgne, F. Le Ber and S. Marc-Zwecker)
- 2020/06: Internship of Nabil Manssour on the analysis of ICU data (supervision: N. Lachiche)
- 2020/06: Mamadou Ben Hamidou Cissoko got a PhD grant (supervision: N. Lachiche and G. Frey)
- 2020/06: Arrival of Alena Speranskaya (Master Sciences des Données et des Systèmes Complexes, Université de Strasbourg) for a one month internship. She will work with Agnès Braud and Florence Le Ber on representing and querying the result of Relational Concept Analysis in Neo4j
- 2020/06 : Aurélie Leborgne will give a talk to IA&Santé (AI plateform)
- 2020/05: POPLAB project is granted (Région Grand-Est - AMI Economie numérique) (P. Gançarski and D. Bernard (Lilpa))
- 2020/01: Welcome to Thomas Lampert, who joins the team on a Chaire industrielle position in Artificial Intelligence
- 2020/01: FoDoMuST platform is awarded the prize of Best demonstration at EGC 2020. Congratulations to Abdou, Baptiste and Harrison!
Team meetings
Monday, 1:30pm, C330
- plateformes (AICS)
- June 28, permanents
- June 14
- May 31, permanents
- May 10
- April 26, permanents
- April 12, Olivier Schirmm, Génération automatique de chemins pédestres à partir d'enregistrements GPS en collaboration avec la société Visorando
- March 29, permanents, Vincent Nguyen
- March 8
- February 22, permanents
- February 8
- January 25, permanents
- January 18, EGC presentations
- December 14, Ines
- November 30, permanents
- 2020/11/09 - Jelica Vasiljevic talks about GAN based data augmentation for histopathological image segmentation
- October 26, permanents
- 2020/10/12: Presentation of Zainab Maalej on Electronic health record events prediction, a new approach based on deep learning
- September 28, permanents
- September 14: réflexion sur la présentation de l'équipe