Difference between revisions of "People"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
| [[Sarah Zenasni]] || || | | [[Sarah Zenasni]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | } | + | |} |
===PhD students=== | ===PhD students=== |
Revision as of 16:55, 11 October 2023
Head of the team | Deputy head |
---|---|
Cédric Wemmert | Nicolas Lachiche |
Current members
Permanent members
- François de Bertrand de Beuvron - Associate professor
- Agnès Braud - Associate professor
- Xavier Dolques - AI Fellow
- Gabriel Frey - Associate professor
- Pierre Gançarski - Professor
- Franco Giustozzi - Associate Professor
- Nicolas Lachiche - Professor
- Baptiste Lafabregue - Associate professor
- Thomas Lampert - Industrial Chair HDR
- Aurélie Leborgne - Associate professor
- Florence le Ber - IGPEF HDR
- Stella Marc-Zwecker - Associate professor
- Ahmed Samet - Associate professor
- Cédric Wemmert - Professor
Associated members
- Cecilia Zanni-Merk - Professor INSA Rouen
- Romuald Boné - Professor INSA Strasbourg
Post-doctoral fellows
Name | Start | Project |
---|---|---|
Hajer Akid | Temporary lecturer | |
Amina Ben Hamida | 10/2023 | IMPULSE project |
Hussein El Amouri | ||
Joseph Lam | 08/2022 | mi*EDGE project |
Mihailo Obrenović | ||
Sarah Zenasni |
PhD students
Name | Start | Funding | Supervisor | Co-supervisor | Co-advisor | Co-advisor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rebiere Laetitia | 2023/10 | HealthTech | Lampert Tom | |||
Arbaoui Slimane | 2023/09 | ANR | Boné Romuald | Samet Ahmed | Ayadi Ali | |
Zitouni Marwa | 2023/09 | Samet Ahmed | Gançarski Pierre | Giustozzi Franco | ||
Zucchi Federico | 2023/05 | CIFRE | Lampert Tom | |||
Vanessa Fokou | 2022/12 | ANR | Le Ber Florence | |||
Graëff Camille | 2022/10 | HealthTech | Lampert Tom | Liverneaux Philippe | ||
Mountasir Nassime | 2022/10 | CIFRE | Lachiche Nicolas | Lafabrègue Baptiste | ||
Heitzmann Théo | 2022/09 | Boné Romuald | Samet Ahmed | |||
Zeghina Assaad | 2021/11 | ANR | Le Ber Florence | Leborgne Aurélie | ||
El Haf Karim | 2021/10 | CNRS | Le Ber Florence | Pichon Véronique | ||
Nisar Zeeshan | 2021/01 | IA | Lampert Tom | Gançarski Pierre | ||
Schirm Olivier | 2020/11 | CIFRE | Wemmert Cédric | Forestier Germain | ||
Nguyen Ly | 2023/10 | CIFRE | Wemmert Cédric | |||
Rmouque Ilias | 2023/10 | MESR | Wemmert Cédric | Paradis Valérie | ||
Perrin Romain | 2020/10 | IA | Wemmert Cédric | Naegel Benoît | Leborgne Aurélie | |
Mamadou Ben Hamidou Cissoko | 2020 | IA | Lachiche Nicolas | Castelain Vincent |
- Ines Jorge (09/2019 -> 11/2023)
Former members
Former permanent members
Graduated PhD students
- Hussein El Amouri (09/2020 -> 9/2023)
- Mihailo Obrenović (10/2017 -> 9/2023)
- Florian Allender (10/2018 -> 12/2022)
- Hajer Akid (01/2018 -> 12/2022)
- Jelica Vasiljević (10/2017 -> 09/2022)
- Xavier Jurado (10/2018 -> 12/2021)
- Baptiste Lafabregue (10/2018 -> 09/2021)
- Abdoul-Djawadou Salaou (09/2016 -> 12/2020)
- Arnaud Abreu (01/2017 -> 10/2020)
- Emmanuelle Claeys (09/2016-11/2019)
- Bruno Albert (12/2015 -> 03/2019)
- Pei Zhang (10/2015-02/2019)
- Ali Ayadi (5/2015 -> 9/2018)
- Cristina Nica (10/2014-10/2017)
- Clément Charnay (10/2012-06/2016)
- Mickaël Fabrègue (10/2011-11/2014)
- Bruno Belarte (10/2011-09/2014)
- Wei Yan (09/2010-02/2014)
- Camille Kurtz (10/2009-09/2012)
- Francois Petitjean (10/2009-09/2012)
- Jonathan Weber (12/2007-09/2011)
- Germain Forestier (10/2007-10/2010)
- Olivier Kuhn (10/2007-10/2010)
- Aurélie Bertaux (10/2006-10/2010)
- Sébastien Derivaux (10/2005-05/2009)
- Alexandre Blansché (10/2004-08/2008)
- Frank Hoonakker (10/2004-03/2008)
Former post-doctoral fellows
- Bonan Cuan - mi*EDGE project (09/2020 -> 08/2022)
- Etienne Schneider - ATER UFR math-info puis INSA Strasbourg (09/2018 -> 08/2020)
- Mouhamadou Saliou Diallo - Halfback Interreg (01/2019 -> 03/2020)
- Jorge Marcelo Roa - Halfback Interreg (09/2019 -> 03/2020)
- Sarah Zenasni - UDS (10/2018 -> 09/2019)
- Sid Ahmed Mokeddem - Halfback Interreg (1/2019 -> 10/2019)
- Odyssée Merveille - Unistra IdEx project (11/2017 -> 04/2019)
- Andrés Troya-Galvis - ATER INSA (09/2016 -> 08/2017)
- Maja Temerinac-Ott - SysMIFTA project (05/2016 -> 11/2017)
- Thomas Delacroix - ATER IUT RS (09/2016 -> 09/2017)
- Amira Essaid - ATER INSA (09/2015 -> 08/2017)
- Fernando Roda - (09/2016 -> 12/2016)
- Xavier Dolques (07/12-09/16)
- Hana Alouaoui
- Meriam Bayoudh (9/15-8/16)
- Fabio Guttler (5/15-4/16)
- Geaur Rahman (3/15-6/15)
- Pedro Chahuara (02/15-08/15)
- Chowdhury Farhan Ahmed (5/13-5/15)
- Carlos Catania (02/14-01/15)
- Kamal Boulil (05/13-02/14)
- Kartick Chandra Mondal (01/13-01/14)
- Thomas Lampert (11/11-11/13)
- Patrice Roy (10/11-9/13)
- Soufiane El Jelali (1/12-12/12)
- Julien Lesbegueries (09/09-09/10)